Privacy e Cookies

PRIVACY
Data Controller is EFFE 4 | Via Fermi Enrico, 10 - 24060 Bolgare (BG)

DISCLOSURE
Under Law No. 13 of Law Decree 30th of June, 2003 No.196
In accordance with Law Decree 196/2003 (“Personal Data Protection Code”), hereunder, EFFE 4, s Data Controller, will provide You with some information regarding the application of any personal data by users who consult and/or interact with the current website.

DATA PROCESSING- AIMS
User is free to provide personal data in order to seek sending of information material or any other communication.The processing of personal data can be exclusively carried out in order to reply to the submitted requests. Data failure may result in inability to achieve the above requirements.

DATA PROCESSING-PROCEDURES
Personal data processing is done through equipment, IT and electronic tools with the aim to guarantee security and confidentiality of the data themselves too. Prevention and protection systems are adopted, constantly updated and verified in terms of reliability.

CATEGORIES OF SUBJECTS TO WHOM DATA MAY BE DISCLOSED
For the purposes as above stated, EFFE 4 needs to communicate the personal data to its “responsible people” and to external “responsible” parties for pursuing the aims as above.

COOKIE
Cookies are pieces of information stored by your own browser when you access to a few web pages.

The following cookies are here used:
· Section or navigation Cookies:they allow to identify user during his/her own web session and allow his/her interaction with web itself. Once session is concluded, they are cancelled. Moreover, they are used for authentication and access to the restricted area.
· Analyses Cookies: cookies used by us such as third parties to implement statistical analyses on navigation allowing us to quantify the number of users reaching our web site, visited pages or numbers of clicks on a certain web page. Such analyses are for internal use and anonymously, for statistical purposes only in order to improve the supply of our products and services.
· Advertising Cookies: cookies used by us such as third parties allowing to show you those products which can be of interest for you on our web site or third party web site.
You can accept, disable or delete cookies from your system by configuring options of your browser. Usually, browser “help” function allows you to be notified anytime a certain website will use cookies or even completely disable the use of cookies (the last option may compromise the use of some web sites).

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS
EFFE 4 Ensures You on defined rights’ exercises regarding Data Controller. In particular, the right to know the processed data, to update, integrate, rectify or delete the same as well as to ask for the relevant block and against the prosecution of treatment.
All the information regarding the right of access can be required at: EFFE 4 | Via Fermi Enrico, 10 - 24060 Bolgare (BG)